Privacy Policy

The following is our Privacy Policy regarding privacy and personal data protection. The compliance to the Law 25.326 for Protection of personal data that ensures privacy, respects and protects the privacy of personal data of users.

It should be noted that a “user” is any person accessing and/or browsing our website.

Any entry of user personal data that is allowed through Penta Security Solutions website is not required to browse the website. The user that decides to enter his/her own personal data, acknowledge and accept the followings:

First

The recipient of such personal data is Penta Security Solutions, who may use it for the purpose of developing your business. Also, the user personal data provided may be used by Penta Security Solutions for the purpose of preparing general statistics without identifying the user maintaining anonymity, make inquiries or communicate with you.

Second

Personal information will be added to Penta Security Solutions database. Penta Security Solutions resides in the City of Buenos Aires, Argentina, and is responsible for this database.

Third

The provision of personal data is optional for the user.

Fourth

The user warrants the truth and accuracy of the personal information entered through this website, so the user assumes the corresponding liability in the event that they are inaccurate. Penta Security Solutions assumes no responsibility for accuracy of personal data entered by the user through this website, but is committed to facilitate the editing or deleting of data previously requested by the user.

Fifth

The user that enters their personal data can, at any time, request to be informed of the contents and may request corrections or deletions that may deem convenient.

Sixth

When visiting Penta Security Solutions website, the user provides conformity for the installation of computer elements (cookies) for the purpose of facilitating the use and communication of the user on future visits of our site and to enable the production of statistics.

Seventh

The owner of the personal data is entitled to exercise the right of access to it for free at intervals of not less than six months, unless a legitimate interest is provided as established in 14th Article, paragraph 3 of the law No. 25,326.

Eighth

The DIRECCION NACIONAL DE PROTECCION DE DATOS PERSONALES, control authority of Law No. 25,326, has the authority to address complaints and demands that are placed with respect to the breach of the rules on personal data protection.

Top